⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Nonkululeko Mlaba vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Nonkululeko Mlaba (South Africa Women) has 26 T20I runs at avg 4.3 in 83 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Nonkululeko Mlaba
🇿🇦 SAW · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Nonkululeko Mlaba
🇿🇦 South Africa Women
BOWL🌏 OS
8.5 cr
Credits
48
Avg Pts
84
Best FP
33.8
Pts/Cr
0
Total Runs
7
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Rishabh Pant
14 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Nonkululeko Mlaba
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
83Matches76
🏏 Batting
26Runs1209
4.33Batting Avg23.25
74.29Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
1Sixes 🔴41
9*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
79Wickets0
22.59Bowling Avg—
6.39Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/29
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Nonkululeko Mlaba vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticNonkululeko MlabaRishabh Pant
Matches617
Avg fantasy points4862
Best fantasy score84197
Runs0561
Strike rate0.098.9
Fours054
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score0105
Wickets70
Economy rate5.880.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches115
Total dismissals120
International career — T20I
StatisticNonkululeko MlabaRishabh Pant
Matches8376
Runs261209
Batting average4.3323.25
Strike rate74.3—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets790
Bowling average22.59—
Economy rate6.39—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Nonkululeko Mlaba has played 83 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Nonkululeko Mlaba has 26 runs at 4.3 (strike rate 74.3), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Nonkululeko Mlaba also bowls: 79 wickets at an economy of 6.39, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Nonkululeko Mlaba has played 54 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Nonkululeko Mlaba has 63 runs at 4.2 (strike rate 57.8), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Nonkululeko Mlaba 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 0 and 5. Nonkululeko Mlaba also bowls: 64 wickets at an economy of 4.93, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Nonkululeko Mlaba has played 4 Tests and Rishabh Pant 51. Nonkululeko Mlaba has 46 runs at 7.7 (strike rate 65.7), against 3,644 at 43.4 (74.3) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Nonkululeko Mlaba 0, Rishabh Pant 8. Fifties: 0 and 20. Nonkululeko Mlaba also bowls: 13 wickets at an economy of 3.79, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Nonkululeko Mlaba
✓ More wickets
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Nonkululeko Mlaba
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Nonkululeko Mlaba vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Nonkululeko Mlaba has scored 26 T20I runs in 83 matches at an average of 4.33. She has also taken 79 T20I wickets at an average of 22.59 with an economy of 6.39.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Nonkululeko Mlaba vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Nonkululeko Mlaba and Rishabh Pant?

Nonkululeko Mlaba costs 8.5 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Nonkululeko Mlaba and Rishabh Pant won?

Nonkululeko Mlaba has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if South Africa Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Nonkululeko Mlaba has 26 in 83 matches (average 4.3) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Nonkululeko Mlaba has 63 in 54 matches (average 4.2) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).

Who has more Test runs, Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more Test runs: Nonkululeko Mlaba has 46 in 4 matches (average 7.7) and Rishabh Pant has 3,644 in 51 (average 43.4).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Mlaba & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Nonkululeko Mlaba or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in