⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Rohit Sharma vs Sarah Coyte — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte?

Sarah Coyte has the edge on the headline numbers: Sarah Coyte leads on T20I bowling (25 wickets). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Rohit Sharma (India) has 4,231 T20I runs at avg 32.0 in 159 matches. Sarah Coyte () has 43 T20I runs in 20 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Rohit Sharma
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Sarah Coyte
· 8 cr
🏏
Rohit Sharma
🇮🇳 India
BAT
9.5 cr
Credits
79
Avg Pts
214
Best FP
157.2
Pts/Cr
885
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Sarah Coyte
BOWL
8 cr
Credits
0
Avg Pts
0
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
0
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rohit Sharma
79 higher avg pts · 214 best fantasy score
🏏 Rohit Sharma
VS
🏏 Sarah Coyte
T20I Career Overview
159Matches20
🏏 Batting
4231Runs43
32.05Batting Avg—
140.89Strike Rate—
5Centuries0
32Half-Centuries0
205Sixes 🔴0
121*
Best Score
—
🎳 Bowling
1Wickets25
113.00Bowling Avg0.00
9.97Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
1/22
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Rohit Sharma vs Sarah Coyte — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticRohit SharmaSarah Coyte
Matches190
Avg fantasy points790
Best fantasy score2140
Runs8850
Strike rate126.20.0
Fours850
Sixes490
Half-centuries (50+)50
Centuries (100+)20
Highest score1380
Catches90
Total dismissals90
International career — T20I
StatisticRohit SharmaSarah Coyte
Matches15920
Runs423143
Batting average32.05—
Strike rate140.9—
Centuries (100+)50
Half-centuries (50+)320
Wickets125
Bowling average113.000.00
Economy rate9.97—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Rohit Sharma has played 159 T20Is and Sarah Coyte 20. Rohit Sharma has 4,231 runs at 32.0 (strike rate 140.9), against 43 for Sarah Coyte, so Rohit Sharma has scored more. Hundreds: Rohit Sharma 5, Sarah Coyte 0. Fifties: 32 and 0. With the ball, Rohit Sharma has 1 wickets at an economy of 9.97 and Sarah Coyte 25; Sarah Coyte has more wickets.

ODI. Rohit Sharma has played 291 ODIs and Sarah Coyte 14. Rohit Sharma has 12,120 runs at 49.3, against 154 for Sarah Coyte, so Rohit Sharma has scored more. Hundreds: Rohit Sharma 35, Sarah Coyte 0. Fifties: 63 and 1. With the ball, Rohit Sharma has 9 wickets at an economy of 5.24 and Sarah Coyte 17; Sarah Coyte has more wickets.

Test. Rohit Sharma has played 67 Tests and Sarah Coyte 4. Rohit Sharma has 4,301 runs at 40.6 (strike rate 57.1), against 19 for Sarah Coyte, so Rohit Sharma has scored more. Hundreds: Rohit Sharma 12, Sarah Coyte 0. Fifties: 18 and 0. With the ball, Rohit Sharma has 2 wickets at an economy of 3.51 and Sarah Coyte 9; Sarah Coyte has more wickets.

International numbers up to 19 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Rohit Sharma
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Sarah Coyte
Evenly matched
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rohit Sharma
79 avg pts · 214 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Sarah Coyte
Captaining Rohit Sharma gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Rohit Sharma vs Sarah Coyte — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Rohit Sharma has scored 4,231 T20I runs in 159 matches at an average of 32.05, with 5 centuries. He has also taken 1 T20I wickets at an average of 113.00 with an economy of 9.97.

T20I career: He has also taken 25 T20I wickets.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rohit Sharma is the stronger pick with an average of 79 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte?

Based on recent data, Rohit Sharma has the edge with a higher average of 79 fantasy points per game. Rohit Sharma leads in runs scored (885 runs). Overall Rohit Sharma is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Rohit Sharma vs Sarah Coyte — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rohit Sharma is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 79 pts per game with a best score of 214 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte?

Rohit Sharma has the superior batting strike rate this season (126.2), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Rohit Sharma and Sarah Coyte?

Rohit Sharma costs 9.5 Cr and Sarah Coyte costs 8 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Rohit Sharma and Sarah Coyte won?

Rohit Sharma has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Sarah Coyte has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rohit Sharma is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if India are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for . Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte?

Rohit Sharma has more T20I runs: Rohit Sharma has 4,231 in 159 matches (average 32.0) and Sarah Coyte has 43 in 20.

Who has more ODI runs, Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte?

Rohit Sharma has more ODI runs: Rohit Sharma has 12,120 in 291 matches (average 49.3) and Sarah Coyte has 154 in 14.

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte?

Sarah Coyte has more ODI wickets: Rohit Sharma has 9 at an average of 59.2 and Sarah Coyte has 17 at 0.0.

Who has more Test runs, Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte?

Rohit Sharma has more Test runs: Rohit Sharma has 4,301 in 67 matches (average 40.6) and Sarah Coyte has 19 in 4.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Sharma & Coyte in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Rohit Sharma or Sarah Coyte — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in