⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Rohit Sharma vs Yasmin Daswani — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Rohit Sharma or Yasmin Daswani?

Rohit Sharma has the edge on the headline numbers: Rohit Sharma leads on T20I batting (4,231 runs, avg 32.0). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Rohit Sharma (India) has 4,231 T20I runs at avg 32.0 in 159 matches. Yasmin Daswani () has 1,390 T20I runs at avg 27.8 in 83 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Rohit Sharma
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Yasmin Daswani
· 8 cr
🏏
Rohit Sharma
🇮🇳 India
BAT
9.5 cr
Credits
79
Avg Pts
214
Best FP
119.5
Pts/Cr
885
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Yasmin Daswani
BAT
8 cr
Credits
25
Avg Pts
46
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
52
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rohit Sharma
54 higher avg pts · 214 best fantasy score
🏏 Rohit Sharma
VS
🏏 Yasmin Daswani
T20I Career Overview
159Matches83
🏏 Batting
4231Runs1390
32.05Batting Avg27.80
140.89Strike Rate86.39
5Centuries0
32Half-Centuries5
205Sixes 🔴1
121*
Best Score
84*
🎳 Bowling
1Wickets0
113.00Bowling Avg—
9.97Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
1/22
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Rohit Sharma vs Yasmin Daswani — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticRohit SharmaYasmin Daswani
Matches193
Avg fantasy points7925
Best fantasy score21446
Runs88552
Strike rate126.263.4
Fours855
Sixes490
Half-centuries (50+)50
Centuries (100+)20
Highest score13828
Catches92
Total dismissals93
International career — T20I
StatisticRohit SharmaYasmin Daswani
Matches15983
Runs42311390
Batting average32.0527.80
Strike rate140.986.4
Centuries (100+)50
Half-centuries (50+)325
Wickets10
Bowling average113.00—
Economy rate9.97—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Rohit Sharma has played 159 T20Is and Yasmin Daswani 83. Rohit Sharma has 4,231 runs at 32.0 (strike rate 140.9), against 1,390 at 27.8 (86.4) for Yasmin Daswani, so Rohit Sharma has scored more. Hundreds: Rohit Sharma 5, Yasmin Daswani 0. Fifties: 32 and 5.

International numbers up to 28 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Rohit Sharma
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Yasmin Daswani
Evenly matched
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rohit Sharma
79 avg pts · 214 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Yasmin Daswani
Captaining Rohit Sharma gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Rohit Sharma vs Yasmin Daswani — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Rohit Sharma has scored 4,231 T20I runs in 159 matches at an average of 32.05, with 5 centuries. He has also taken 1 T20I wickets at an average of 113.00 with an economy of 9.97.

T20I career: Yasmin Daswani has scored 1,390 T20I runs in 83 matches at an average of 27.80, with 5 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rohit Sharma is the stronger pick with an average of 79 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Rohit Sharma or Yasmin Daswani?

Based on recent data, Rohit Sharma has the edge with a higher average of 79 fantasy points per game. Rohit Sharma leads in runs scored (885 runs). Overall Rohit Sharma is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Rohit Sharma vs Yasmin Daswani — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rohit Sharma is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 79 pts per game with a best score of 214 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Rohit Sharma or Yasmin Daswani?

Rohit Sharma has the superior batting strike rate this season (126.2), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Rohit Sharma and Yasmin Daswani?

Rohit Sharma costs 9.5 Cr and Yasmin Daswani costs 8 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Rohit Sharma and Yasmin Daswani won?

Rohit Sharma has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Yasmin Daswani has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Rohit Sharma or Yasmin Daswani in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rohit Sharma is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if India are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for . Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Rohit Sharma or Yasmin Daswani?

Rohit Sharma has more T20I runs: Rohit Sharma has 4,231 in 159 matches (average 32.0) and Yasmin Daswani has 1,390 in 83 (average 27.8).

Who has the better T20I strike rate?

Rohit Sharma scores faster in T20Is: Rohit Sharma strikes at 140.9 and Yasmin Daswani at 86.4.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Sharma & Daswani in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Rohit Sharma or Yasmin Daswani — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in