T20 LeaguesBy CricketDream Editorial Team· 30 October 2026· 5 min read
🔥

Jack Wildermuth BBL Profile: Stats, Records & Fantasy Value

Jack Wildermuth BBL profile: 110 not out in the record chase, 51 wickets, 512 runs, and why this all-rounder at 8 Cr matters in BBL 2026/27 Season Fantasy.

Share this article

Jack Wildermuth had never made a BBL hundred when the Heat needed 258 at the Gabba. Wildermuth finished on 110 not out off 54, and the Heat won with a ball to spare. It is still the only hundred in a career of 62 games.

Jack Wildermuth in the BBL
512
BBL runs
110
Best score
134.03
Strike rate
51
BBL wickets
8.43
Economy
62
Matches

Take that innings away and the batting is modest: 512 runs at 13.84 includes the 110. Wildermuth earns selection with the ball too, with 51 wickets at an economy of 8.43. That is what makes the price useful, since a player who can do both has two ways to score.

The Journey

Jack Wildermuth: key moments
19 Dec 2025
110 not out off 54 in the 258 chase.
Record
Shares the highest BBL partnership, 212 with Matt Renshaw.
BBL career
62 matches, 512 runs, 51 wickets.
BBL|16
Part of the Heat all-round group.
Jack Wildermuth: BBL career record
StatFigure
Matches62
Innings40
Runs512
Highest score110
Average13.84
Strike rate134.03
Fifties / hundreds0 / 1
Fours / sixes26 / 31
Catches13
Overs bowled193.7
Wickets51
Best bowling3/16
Bowling average31.92
Economy8.43

Career figures from Cricket Australia, to the end of BBL|15.

Facts About Jack Wildermuth

  • More than a fifth of Wildermuth's BBL runs came in one innings.
  • Best bowling of 3 for 16.
  • The Heat have two BBL titles.

Jack Wildermuth in BBL Season Fantasy

At 8 Cr, Wildermuth is a budget all-rounder. Treat the record chase as the ceiling, not the average, and check the batting position before picking.

Who Else Costs 8 Cr?

These are the other players at the same price in the same role. Season Fantasy is won on choices like this, so compare before you lock.

Jack Wildermuth and price peers, 30 October 2026
PlayerClubRolePrice
Jack WildermuthBrisbane HeatAll-rounder8 Cr
Jerrssis WadiaAdelaide StrikersAll-rounder8 Cr
Michael NeserBrisbane HeatAll-rounder8 Cr
Harry DixonMelbourne RenegadesAll-rounder8 Cr
Tom RogersMelbourne RenegadesAll-rounder8 Cr
Will SutherlandMelbourne RenegadesAll-rounder8 Cr
Tom RogersMelbourne StarsAll-rounder8 Cr
Aaron HardiePerth ScorchersAll-rounder8 Cr

Brisbane Heat: First Five Games

Brisbane Heat first five fixtures, BBL 2026/27
DateLocalISTMatchVenue
Tue 15 Dec6:15pm1:45pmv Sydney SixersThe Gabba, Brisbane
Thu 17 Dec7:15pm1:45pmat Hobart HurricanesBellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon 21 Dec7:15pm1:45pmat Melbourne StarsJunction Oval, Melbourne
Sat 26 Dec6:05pm12:35pmat Sydney SixersSydney Cricket Ground
Mon 28 Dec6:15pm1:45pmv Adelaide StrikersThe Gabba, Brisbane

Every Heat game, with prices and captain options, is in the club fantasy guide below.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jack Wildermuth's highest BBL score?

110 not out off 54 balls against Perth Scorchers on 19 December 2025.

How many BBL wickets has Jack Wildermuth taken?

51 at 31.92 to the end of BBL|15.

Which BBL team does Jack Wildermuth play for?

Brisbane Heat.

Is BBL fantasy free on CricketDream?

Yes. Season Fantasy, Fantasy XI, Draft, Multi-Draft and Predictor are all free, with no entry fees and no cash prizes.

Add Jack Wildermuth to your BBL team. Free, 150 transfers.

Build My Squad →
← Back to all articles

MORE ARTICLES

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in